Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. logo

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. (6019)

TDWL

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co.

FinancialsSaudi ArabiaSAR
1
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file
4.6x
P/E Ratio

Company Overview

Ticker: 6019
Exchange: TDWL
Sector: Financials
Industry: -
Market Cap: $159M
Currency: SAR
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -

Leadership Team

HK
Hassan Kalakeche

Chief Business Development & Strategic Planning Officer

AJ
Ahmad Jamal Addin Ahmad Abdulwahab

Chief Financial Officer

MB
Majed Bejed Sudhan Al Mutairi

Chief Executive Officer

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Financials (2 yrs)Yahoo Finance
Board (1) + 7 officers/formerYahoo Finance
Shareholders (1)
Prices (82 days)318d
Consensus (3)

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

21.70-1.39 (-6.0%)
Dec 25Apr 26
Low: 21.48High: 27.48

Key Metrics

P/E Ratio4.57
P/B Ratio-
EV/EBITDA-
Dividend Yield-
ROE-
ROA-
Net Margin24.4%
Debt/Equity-
Net Debt/EBITDA-
FCF Yield-

Governance Score

F9/100

Poor

8-factor live score

Dividend Safety

F

0/100

Management Credibility

45/100

Low

Accounting Quality

C

55/100

Caution: M-Score elevated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co.

Where is Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. listed?

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. is listed on the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) (TDWL) in Saudi Arabia under the ticker 6019. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. in?

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. (TDWL: 6019) is classified in the Financials sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co.?

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. (TDWL: 6019) has a market capitalisation of about $159M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

How many directors are on the Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. board?

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. has 1 current board member on record at SouqData, according to the latest board data drawn from public disclosures.

Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. vs sector peers

Financials · small-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
Al Masar Al Shamil Education Co. (6019)$159M—15(F)—
Al Rajhi Co. for Cooperative Insurance (8230 · TDWL)$742M—32(F)—
Emaar, The Economic City (4220 · TDWL)$738M—42(D)—
Arabian Centres Co. (4321 · TDWL)$575M0.04%27(F)—
Retal Urban Development Company (4322 · TDWL)$485M0.02%15(F)—
United Electronics Co. (4003 · TDWL)$450M0.06%24(F)—

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 491 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research