Fad International Company logo

Fad International Company (9589)

TDWL

Fad International Company

Consumer StaplesSaudi ArabiaSAR
3
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: 9589
Exchange: TDWL
Sector: Consumer Staples
Industry: -
Market Cap: $6M
Currency: SAR
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -
Website: fadint.com

Leadership Team

EA
Eyad Abdullah Suleiman Mashat

CEO & Board Director

MN
Mahmoud Nasou

Secretary

MS
Mohammed Shazam Ziad Butt

CFO & Director of Financial Department

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Dividends (1)
Board (3) + 3 officers/formerYahoo FinanceTadawul Portal
Shareholders (7)
Prices (584 days)1049d

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

68.50-2.50 (-3.5%)
Oct 25Apr 26
Low: 64.00High: 77.50

Key Metrics

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio-
EV/EBITDA-
Dividend Yield0.1%
ROE-
ROA-
Net Margin-
Debt/Equity-
Net Debt/EBITDA-
FCF Yield-

Governance Score

F20/100

Poor

8-factor live score

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Fad International Company

Where is Fad International Company listed?

Fad International Company is listed on the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) (TDWL) in Saudi Arabia under the ticker 9589. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Fad International Company in?

Fad International Company (TDWL: 9589) is classified in the Consumer Staples sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Fad International Company?

Fad International Company (TDWL: 9589) has a market capitalisation of about $6M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

How many directors are on the Fad International Company board?

Fad International Company has 3 current board members on record at SouqData, according to the latest board data drawn from public disclosures.

Fad International Company vs sector peers

Consumer Staples · micro-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
Fad International Company (9589)$6M0.07%20(F)—
Tanmiah Food Company (2281 · TDWL)$84M—15(F)—
Al Hassan Ghazi Ibrahim Shaker Co. (1214 · TDWL)$80M0.03%24(F)—
Halwani Brothers Company (6001 · TDWL)$79M—27(F)—
Naqi Water Company (2282 · TDWL)$74M—20(F)—
Nofoth Food Products Co (2288 · TDWL)$57M0.03%24(F)—

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 182 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research