Kuzey Boru A.S. logo

Kuzey Boru A.S. (KBORU)

BIST

Kuzey Boru A.S.

IndustrialsTurkeyTRY
—
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: KBORU
Exchange: BIST
Sector: Industrials
Industry: -
Market Cap: $328M
Currency: TRY
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -

Identifiers

Kuzey Boru Anonim Sirketi produces and sells plastic pipes and fittings in Turkey and internationally. It provides steel, drawn pipes, concrete pipes, polyethylene pipes, polypropylene pipes, ductile pipes, and related products. The company also offers infrastructure pipe systems, such as GRP pipe and fittings, corrugated pipe and fittings, HDPE pipe and fittings, telecommunication pipes and fittings and superstructure pipe systems, including PPR pipe and fittings, PVC-U pipe and fittings, and underfloor heating pipes and fittings. Additionally, it provides logistics, engineering services, after-sales services, accredited laboratory services, and project specific production. The company was founded in 2001 and is based in Aksaray, Turkey.

Leadership team data not yet available for this company.

We're expanding our GCC coverage — check back soon.

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

No price data available

Key Metrics

Metrics not yet available.

Governance Score

—

Insufficient data

0/12 dimensions populated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Kuzey Boru A.S.

Where is Kuzey Boru A.S. listed?

Kuzey Boru A.S. is listed on the Borsa Istanbul (BIST) in Turkey under the ticker KBORU. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Kuzey Boru A.S. in?

Kuzey Boru A.S. (BIST: KBORU) is classified in the Industrials sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Kuzey Boru A.S.?

Kuzey Boru A.S. (BIST: KBORU) has a market capitalisation of about $328M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

Kuzey Boru A.S. vs sector peers

Industrials · small-cap · 5 peers shown

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 270 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research