Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. logo

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. (NETAS)

BIST

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S.

—
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: NETAS
Exchange: BIST
Sector: Information Technology
Industry: -
Market Cap: $113M
Currency: TRY
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -
Website: netas.com.tr

Netas Telekomünikasyon A.S. provides end-to-end information and communication technology infrastructures to service providers and institutions in Turkey and internationally. It operates through four segments: Telecom, System Integration, Technology, and BDH. The company offers internet of things, service management, event management and ticket sales, energy management, water meter and meter reading management, load performance test, device farm, BDD based test automation, and high security media platform. It also provides various solutions, including cyber security, data center, localized, mobile broadband, corporate, public, international markets, telecommunication, and strategic communication solutions; and managed services, cyber security operation center, Netas network operation center, and informatics support services. The company was founded in 1967 and is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

Leadership team data not yet available for this company.

We're expanding our GCC coverage — check back soon.

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

No price data available

Key Metrics

Metrics not yet available.

Governance Score

—

Insufficient data

0/12 dimensions populated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S.

Where is Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. listed?

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. is listed on the Borsa Istanbul (BIST) in Turkey under the ticker NETAS. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. in?

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. (BIST: NETAS) is classified in the Information Technology sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S.?

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. (BIST: NETAS) has a market capitalisation of about $113M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. vs sector peers

Information Technology · small-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S. (NETAS)$113M———
CW ENERJI MUHENDISLIK TICARET VE SANAYI A.S. (CWENE · BIST)$919M———
GIRISIM ELEKTRIK SANAYI TAAHHUT VE TICARET A.S. (GESAN · BIST)$641M———
Netcad Yazilim A.S. (NETCD · BIST)$608M———
MIA Teknoloji AS (MIATK · BIST)$607M———
Altinay Savunma Teknolojileri A.S. (ALTNY · BIST)$419M———

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 72 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research