Shira Real Estate Development & Investments logo

Shira Real Estate Development & Investments (SHRA)

ASE

Shira Real Estate Development & Investments

USD
6
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: SHRA
Exchange: ASE
Sector: -
Industry: -
Market Cap: $7M
Currency: USD
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -

Leadership team data not yet available for this company.

We're expanding our GCC coverage — check back soon.

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Financials (1 yrs)
Board (6) + 7 officers/formerJsc Darb Haiku
Prices (1,000 days)3212d

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

Insufficient price data

Key Metrics

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio-
EV/EBITDA-
Dividend Yield-
ROE-9.7%
ROA-
Net Margin-51.0%
Debt/Equity1.93
Net Debt/EBITDA-
FCF Yield-

Governance Score

—

Insufficient data

2/12 dimensions populated

Dividend Safety

F

4/100

Accounting Quality

B

65/100

Caution: M-Score elevated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Shira Real Estate Development & Investments

Where is Shira Real Estate Development & Investments listed?

Shira Real Estate Development & Investments is listed on the Amman Stock Exchange (ASE) under the ticker SHRA. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What is the market cap of Shira Real Estate Development & Investments?

Shira Real Estate Development & Investments (ASE: SHRA) has a market capitalisation of about $7M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

How many directors are on the Shira Real Estate Development & Investments board?

Shira Real Estate Development & Investments has 6 current board members on record at SouqData, according to the latest board data drawn from public disclosures.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research