Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. logo

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. (ZOREN)

BIST

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S.

UtilitiesTurkeyTRY
—
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: ZOREN
Exchange: BIST
Sector: Utilities
Industry: -
Market Cap: $410M
Currency: TRY
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Üretim A.S., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading, distribution, retailing, and sales of electricity in Turkey and internationally. It is also involved in wholesale purchase of electrical energy and capacity and sales activities; engineering and consultancy activities for energy projects; operation and maintenance activities for energy projects and other; maintenance, repair, installation, and sale of charging stations; rental, leasing and other services of motorized light land vehicles and cars without adrives; aggregation, balancing service and other services; solar panel production and inverter sales; carbon selling; and panel production. Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Üretim A.S. was founded in 1993 and is based in Istanbul, Turkey.

Leadership team data not yet available for this company.

We're expanding our GCC coverage — check back soon.

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Consensus (2)

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

No price data available

Key Metrics

Metrics not yet available.

Governance Score

—

Insufficient data

0/12 dimensions populated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S.

Where is Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. listed?

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. is listed on the Borsa Istanbul (BIST) in Turkey under the ticker ZOREN. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. in?

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. (BIST: ZOREN) is classified in the Utilities sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S.?

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. (BIST: ZOREN) has a market capitalisation of about $410M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. vs sector peers

Utilities · small-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
Zorlu Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. (ZOREN)$410M———
Mogan Enerji Yatirim Holding (MOGAN · BIST)$914M———
AKFEN YENILENEBILIR ENERJI A.S. (AKFYE · BIST)$818M———
Izdemir Enerji Elektrik Uretim A.S. (IZENR · BIST)$680M———
Aydem Yenilenebilir Enerji AS (AYDEM · BIST)$654M———
Dogu Aras Enerji Yatirimlari AS (ARASE · BIST)$648M———

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 64 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research