National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. logo

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. (2220)

TDWL

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co.

MaterialsSaudi ArabiaSAR
5
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file

Company Overview

Ticker: 2220
Exchange: TDWL
Sector: Materials
Industry: -
Market Cap: $31M
Currency: SAR
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -

Leadership Team

EF
Engineer Faisal Bin Dakhil Al-Dakhil

General Manager of Foundry Factory

FA
Fathelrahman Abdullah Othman

Chief Financial Officer

DA
Diya Al Dein Mohamed

Chief Transformation Officer

EM
Engineer Musa Bin Mohammed Al-Harbi

General Manager of Arabian Axles Indu. Co.

AH
Abdullah Hassan Suleiman

Assistant General Manager of a wire factory

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Financials (4 yrs)Tadawul Portal
Dividends (5)
Board (5) + 5 officers/formerYahoo FinanceTadawul Portal
Shareholders (6)
Prices (1,000 days)2025d

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

Insufficient price data

Key Metrics

P/E Ratio-
P/B Ratio0.10
EV/EBITDA-
Dividend Yield-
ROE0.0%
ROA0.0%
Net Margin0.0%
Debt/Equity-
Net Debt/EBITDA-
FCF Yield-

Governance Score

C57/100

Moderate

8-factor live score

Dividend Safety

F

0/100

Management Credibility

45/100

Low

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co.

Where is National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. listed?

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. is listed on the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) (TDWL) in Saudi Arabia under the ticker 2220. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. in?

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. (TDWL: 2220) is classified in the Materials sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co.?

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. (TDWL: 2220) has a market capitalisation of about $31M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

How many directors are on the National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. board?

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. has 5 current board members on record at SouqData, according to the latest board data drawn from public disclosures.

Who is the chairman of National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co.?

Engineer Shaker Bin Nafel Al-Otaibi is the chair of the National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. (TDWL: 2220) board, according to the latest board data held by SouqData from public exchange disclosures.

National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. vs sector peers

Materials · micro-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
National Metal Manufacturing & Casting Co. (2220)$31M—24(F)—
Al Taiseer Group Talco Industrial Co. (4143 · TDWL)$97M0.05%20(F)—
Northern Region Cement Co. (3004 · TDWL)$89M3.60%20(F)—
Mohammed Hadi Al Rasheed and Partners Co. (9601 · TDWL)$89M0.03%20(F)—
National Co. for Glass Industries (2150 · TDWL)$88M0.01%27(F)—
Arabian Pipes Co. (2200 · TDWL)$87M0.02%27(F)—

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 299 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research