Saudi Ground Services Co. logo

Saudi Ground Services Co. (4031)

TDWLShorted

Saudi Ground Services Co.

IndustrialsSaudi ArabiaSAR
4
Board Size
0
Announcements (30d)
None on file
4.0x
P/E Ratio

Company Overview

Ticker: 4031
Exchange: TDWL
Sector: Industrials
Industry: -
Market Cap: $437M
Currency: SAR
FY End: December
Accounting Standard: -
Employees: -
Website: saudiags.com

Leadership Team

PK
Peter Kohl

EVP Operations

HA
Hamad Abdulaziz Al-Hamedi

VP Commercial Affairs

MG
Mazen Gharib Dhaifallah

VP of Corporate Affairs & Secretary of the Board

OA
Omar Alamoudi

Vice President of Operations

MB
Mohammad Bin Abdul Karim Mazi

Chief Executive Officer

MM
Mohammed M. Bakhribah

Acting General Manager of Legal

AJ
Ahmed Jannah

General Manager of Marketing & Sales

AA
Ayman Al Tawil

General Manager of Corporate Governance & Compliance

MS
Moteb Saud Al-Zahrani

Chief Executive Officer Consultant

MA
AM
Ahmed Mohammed AlZahri

Acting Vice President of Human Resources

SD
Sultan Darwish

Executive Vice President of Strategy, Transformation & Growth

Recent Announcements

No announcements yet.

Data Sources

Financials (7 yrs)Yahoo FinanceTadawul Portal
Dividends (5)
Board (4) + 10 officers/formerTadawul PortalYahoo Finance
Shareholders (6)
Prices (1,000 days)2024d
Consensus (3)

See Data Freshness Monitor for platform-wide data quality.

Price Chart

Insufficient price data

Key Metrics

P/E Ratio4.05
P/B Ratio-
EV/EBITDA-
Dividend Yield0.0%
ROE-
ROA-
Net Margin14.8%
Debt/Equity-
Net Debt/EBITDA-
FCF Yield-

Governance Score

—

Insufficient data

4/12 dimensions populated

Dividend Safety

F

4/100

Yield0.0%

Management Credibility

45/100

Low

Accounting Quality

B

62/100

Caution: M-Score elevated

SouqData provides data for informational purposes only. This does not constitute financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Information may contain errors or be outdated. Always verify data independently and consult a licensed financial adviser before making investment decisions.

Data sources · Full disclaimer · Data freshness

Frequently Asked Questions about Saudi Ground Services Co.

Where is Saudi Ground Services Co. listed?

Saudi Ground Services Co. is listed on the Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) (TDWL) in Saudi Arabia under the ticker 4031. SouqData profiles its financials, board and shareholders from public exchange disclosures.

What sector is Saudi Ground Services Co. in?

Saudi Ground Services Co. (TDWL: 4031) is classified in the Industrials sector. This classification is what SouqData uses for its sector rankings and peer comparisons.

What is the market cap of Saudi Ground Services Co.?

Saudi Ground Services Co. (TDWL: 4031) has a market capitalisation of about $437M (USD), according to the latest market data held by SouqData. The figure moves daily with the share price.

How many directors are on the Saudi Ground Services Co. board?

Saudi Ground Services Co. has 4 current board members on record at SouqData, according to the latest board data drawn from public disclosures.

Saudi Ground Services Co. vs sector peers

Industrials · small-cap · 5 peers shown
CompanyMarket cap (USD)Dividend yieldGovernanceShariah
Saudi Ground Services Co. (4031)$437M0.03%15(F)—
SAL Saudi Logistics Services Company (4263 · TDWL)$945M0.04%24(F)—
Flynas Co. (4264 · TDWL)$599M—20(F)—
Arabian Drilling Co. (2381 · TDWL)$511M—15(F)—
Saudi Research and Media Group (4210 · TDWL)$478M—27(F)—
Arabian Contracting Services Co. (4071 · TDWL)$460M—20(F)—

Auto-generated peer set — same GICS sector, comparable market-cap band. Governance score is the unified 8-factor model (independence, board size, CEO/chair separation, attendance, auditor, credentials, committees, pay transparency). Shariah uses AAOIFI Standard No. 21. View all 270 sector peers.

Pro Plan

Unlock the full SouqData platform

Get unlimited access to 180+ insight pages, AI copilot, deep research reports, watchlists, portfolio tracking, and the full 210-column screener across 11 MENA exchanges.

Full ScreenerAI CopilotDeep Research